MICA Commercial Furniture
(03) 9720 2222

LEGAL NOTICES

Privacy Policy

MICA Commercial Furniture is committed to protecting your privacy; our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by MICA Commercial Furniture to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We define your personal information as any information collected about you that makes your identity known.

MICA Commercial Furniture will only use your personal information in order for us to respond to your requests for information or to process your order for our products. From time to time we may also send you information that may interest you about special offers, changes to our organisation, updated information or other new products or services provided by us. If you do not wish to receive such information you may request that no further such information be sent to you by MICA Commercial Furniture, we will acknowledge this request at the earliest possible time.

In order for us to continue to assist you in the future we request that you inform us of any inaccuracies or changes to your personal information.

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy in response to changes in law, new technology or other reasons.

Disclaimer

The information contained within this website is for information purposes only. No offer of any service or product is given or implied. Any information contained in this website is provided as a guide only and is intended for persons or businesses interested in the services of MICA Commercial Furniture.

All product information displayed in this website, including: colours, materials, styles, and prices, are subject to change without notice.

MICA Commercial Furniture accepts no liability for any harm or damage caused by accessing any of the files contained in this website.

MICA Commercial Furniture accepts no responsibility for the content of or the accuracy of any information accessed via links from this website.

Copyright

All images, text and graphics used on this website are protected by copyright law and are the intellectual property of MICA Commercial Furniture or our suppliers and manufacturers. You may not reproduce any of the images, text or graphics contained within this website for any purpose whatsoever without express written permission. All rights are reserved.

 

Back to Top